MedlemL-Anne
- Samlingar
- Alla samlingar (866), 2024 Reading (10), 2023 Reading (54), Läser just nu (1), Ditt bibliotek (866), 2022 Reading (49), 2021 Reading (65), 2020 Reading (56), 2019 Reading (41), 2018 Reading (40), 2017 Reading (30), Read in 2016 (25), Read in 2015 (44), Read in 2014 (39), Read in 2013 (38), Read in 2012 (36), Read in 2011 (36), Read in 2010 (34), Read in 2009 (55)
- Taggar
- Canadian Author (60), READ IN 2009 (55), Favorite (40), READ IN 2012 (36), READ IN 2011 (36), READ IN 2010 (34), Historical Fiction (31), Book Club (26), READ IN 2016 (24), Orange Prize (21), Women & Friendship (17), READ IN 2015 (15), Small Town Life (15), Canada Reads (13), Siblings (11), War (6), Non-fiction (6), re-read (4), Dystopian (2), YA (2), Grief (1), Family Read Aloud (1), Friendship (1), Reference (1), 2018 (1), Canada (1), Hope (1), Death (1)
- Moln
- Taggmoln, Författarmoln, Taggspegel
- Medium
- Grupper
- Gått med
- Jan 26, 2009
- Riktigt namn
- Anne
- Om mitt bibliotek
My top 10 of 2023 are:
All the Beauty in the World - Patrick Bringley 5*
Tom Lake - Ann Patchett 5*
No Two Persons - Erica Bauermeister
Romantic Comedy - Curtis Sittenfeld
Kunstlers in Paradise - Cathleen Schine
Last Devil to Die - Richard Osman
The Penguin Lessons - Tom Michell
Killers of a Certain Age - Deanna Raybourn
The Housekeepers - Alex Hay
The House in the Cerulean Sea - T J Klune
The books I enjoyed most in 2019 were:
Becoming by Michelle Obama
The Lighthouse Keeper's Daughters by Jean Pendziwol
The Beekeeper of Aleppo by Christy Lefteri
Best of 2018:
At The Edge of the Orchard - Tracy Chevalier
The Story of Arthur Truluv - Elizabeth Berg
Washington Black - Esi Edugyan
Our Homesick Songs - Emma Hooper
The Immortalists - Chloe Benjamin
“You're the same today as you'll be in five years, except for the people you meet and the books you read.”- Om mig
- Läser just nu
- Favoritlistor
Medlemmens krets
- Vänner
- Intressant bibliotek