Whisper1 (Linda) Thread #16
Diskutera75 Books Challenge for 2011
Bara medlemmar i LibraryThing kan skriva.
Denna diskussion är för närvarande "vilande"—det sista inlägget är mer än 90 dagar gammalt. Du kan återstarta det genom att svara på inlägget.
1Whisper1
IT WAS A GREAT YEAR OF READING
January 2011
#1 Mara's Stories:Glimmers in the Darkness by Gary Schmidt
#2 Doomed Queen Anne by Carolyn Meyer
#3 Johannes Vermeer by Arthur Wheelock Jr.
#4 The Young Man and The Sea by Rodman Philbrick
#5 The Hundred Dresses by Eleanor Estes Newbery 1945 Honor
#6 No and Me by Delphine De Vigan One of my favorites
#7 The River by Mary Jane Beaufrand
#8 Lily Dale: Believing by Wendy Corsi Staub
#9 Revolution by Jennifer Donnelly
#10 My Reading Life by Pat Conroy
#11 The Runaway Dolls by Ann M. Martin
#12 Marriage and Other Acts of Charity by Kate Braestrup
#13 Life With A Star by Jiri Weil
#14 Turtle in Paradise by Jennifer L. Holm 2011 Newbery Honor
#15 One Crazy Summer by Rita Williams-Garcia 2011 Newbery Honor
#16 The Lily Cupboard by Shulamith Levey Oppenheim
#17 If I Stay Gail Forman
#18 Dance In The Desert by Madeline L'Engle
#19 Elijah of Buxton by Christopher Paul Curtis Newbery Honor 2008 one of my favorite books of 2011
2Whisper1
February 2011
#20 Bucking The Sarge by Christopher Paul Curtis
#21 Sweetly Sings the Donkey by Vera Cleaver
#22 Moon Over Manifest by Clare Vanderpool Newbery Medal 2011
#23 Queen's Own Fool by Jane Yolen
#24 Sarah, Plain and Tall by Patricia MacLachlan Newbery Medal 1986
#25 The Door in the Wall by Marguerite De Angeli Newbery Medal 1950
#26 Tragedies of American History: 13 Stories of Human Error and Natural Disaster by Ace Collins
#27 Nine Days a Queen: The Short Life and Reign of Lady Jane Grey by Ann Rinaldi
#28 Summer of My German Soldier by Bette Greene
#29 Mary Queen of Scots Queen Without a Country by Kathryn Lasky
#30 Catherine: The Great Journey, Russia, 1743 by Kristiana Gregory
#31 After by Francine Prose
#20 Bucking The Sarge by Christopher Paul Curtis
#21 Sweetly Sings the Donkey by Vera Cleaver
#22 Moon Over Manifest by Clare Vanderpool Newbery Medal 2011
#23 Queen's Own Fool by Jane Yolen
#24 Sarah, Plain and Tall by Patricia MacLachlan Newbery Medal 1986
#25 The Door in the Wall by Marguerite De Angeli Newbery Medal 1950
#26 Tragedies of American History: 13 Stories of Human Error and Natural Disaster by Ace Collins
#27 Nine Days a Queen: The Short Life and Reign of Lady Jane Grey by Ann Rinaldi
#28 Summer of My German Soldier by Bette Greene
#29 Mary Queen of Scots Queen Without a Country by Kathryn Lasky
#30 Catherine: The Great Journey, Russia, 1743 by Kristiana Gregory
#31 After by Francine Prose
3Whisper1
MARCH
#32 Letters From Rifka by Karen Hesse
#33 Anastasia: The Last Grand Duchess, Russia, 1914 by Caroly Meyer
#34 The Private World of the Last Tsar: In the Photographs and Notes of General Count Alexander Grabbe by Paul Grabbe
#35 The Last Days of the Romanovs: Tragedy at Ekaterinburg by Helen Rappaport
#36 Philip Hall Likes Me, I Reckon Maybe by Bette Greene Newbery Honor 1975
#37 The Matchlock Gun by Water D. Edmonds Newbery Medal 1942
#38 Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices by Paul Fleischman Newbery Medal 1989
#39 Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 by Kathryn Lasky
#40 Granny Torrelli Makes Soup by Sharon Creech
#41 The Ever-After Bird by Ann Rinaldi
#42 The American Dream: The 50's by Time Life Books
#43 I Will Plant You a Lilac Tree: A Memoir of a Schindler's List Survivor by Laura Hillman
#44 Chains by Laurie Halse Anderson
#45 Marcelo In The Real World by Francisco X Stork one of my favorites of 2011
#46 The Picture of Dorian Gray by Oscar Wilde
#47 Auggie Wren's Christmas Story by Paul Auster
#32 Letters From Rifka by Karen Hesse
#33 Anastasia: The Last Grand Duchess, Russia, 1914 by Caroly Meyer
#34 The Private World of the Last Tsar: In the Photographs and Notes of General Count Alexander Grabbe by Paul Grabbe
#35 The Last Days of the Romanovs: Tragedy at Ekaterinburg by Helen Rappaport
#36 Philip Hall Likes Me, I Reckon Maybe by Bette Greene Newbery Honor 1975
#37 The Matchlock Gun by Water D. Edmonds Newbery Medal 1942
#38 Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices by Paul Fleischman Newbery Medal 1989
#39 Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 by Kathryn Lasky
#40 Granny Torrelli Makes Soup by Sharon Creech
#41 The Ever-After Bird by Ann Rinaldi
#42 The American Dream: The 50's by Time Life Books
#43 I Will Plant You a Lilac Tree: A Memoir of a Schindler's List Survivor by Laura Hillman
#44 Chains by Laurie Halse Anderson
#45 Marcelo In The Real World by Francisco X Stork one of my favorites of 2011
#46 The Picture of Dorian Gray by Oscar Wilde
#47 Auggie Wren's Christmas Story by Paul Auster
4richardderus
*smooch*
5LauraBrook
(((hugs))) to you, dear lady!
7Whisper1
APRIL 2011 READING
Book #
48 Coventry: A Novel by Helen Humphreys Everything this lady writes is great, but this one in particular was stellar
49 A Single Man by Christopher Isherwood This was hauntingly beautiful!
50 The Curse of the Romanovs by Staton Rabin
51 Tsar: The Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra by Peter Kurth Excellent!
52 Angel on the Square by Gloria Whelan
53 The Impossible Journey by Gloria Whelan
54 Burying the Sun by Gloria Whelan
55 Homeless Bird by Gloria Whelan
56 Scout, Atticus, and Boo: A Celebration of Fifty Years of To Kill a Mockingbird by Mary McDonagh Murphy
57 The Romanovs: the Final Chapter by Robert Massie
58 The Noonday Friends by Mary Stolz Newbery Honor 1996
Book #
48 Coventry: A Novel by Helen Humphreys Everything this lady writes is great, but this one in particular was stellar
49 A Single Man by Christopher Isherwood This was hauntingly beautiful!
50 The Curse of the Romanovs by Staton Rabin
51 Tsar: The Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra by Peter Kurth Excellent!
52 Angel on the Square by Gloria Whelan
53 The Impossible Journey by Gloria Whelan
54 Burying the Sun by Gloria Whelan
55 Homeless Bird by Gloria Whelan
56 Scout, Atticus, and Boo: A Celebration of Fifty Years of To Kill a Mockingbird by Mary McDonagh Murphy
57 The Romanovs: the Final Chapter by Robert Massie
58 The Noonday Friends by Mary Stolz Newbery Honor 1996
12Whisper1
BOOKS READ IN MAY OF 2011
BOOK #
59 Esperanza Rising by Pam Munoz Ryan
60 Floating in My Mother's Palm by Ursula Hegi
61 Dear Mr. Henshaw by Beverly Cleary Newbery Medal 1984...Honesty, I'm not sure why this rec'd. an award.
62 The Cricket in Times Square by George Selden Newbery Honor 1961
63 Belle Prater's Boy by Ruth White Newbery Honor 1997
64 The Sugar Queen by Sarah Addison Allen
65 Mrs. Somebody Somebody by Tracy Winn
66 Our Only May Amelia by Jennifer Holm Newbery Honor 2000
67 Land of Milk and Honey by William Taylor
68 Kingdom Keepers: Disney After Dark by Ridley Pearson
69 Abc Bunny by Wanda Gag Newbery Honor 1934 An early Newbery that lacked depth.
70 An Acquaintance with Darkness by Ann Rinaldi
71 An American Plague: The True and Terrifying Story of the Yellow Fever Epidemic of 1793 by Jim Murphy Newbery Honor 2004
72 26 Fairmount Avenue by Tomie dePaola Newbery Honor 2000
73 Dead Until Dark Southern Vampire Mysteries by Charlaine Harris
74 The Staircase by Ann Rinaldi
75 Pre-Raphaelite Women: Images of Femininity by Jan Marsh
76 Being Dead by Jim Crace
BOOK #
59 Esperanza Rising by Pam Munoz Ryan
60 Floating in My Mother's Palm by Ursula Hegi
61 Dear Mr. Henshaw by Beverly Cleary Newbery Medal 1984...Honesty, I'm not sure why this rec'd. an award.
62 The Cricket in Times Square by George Selden Newbery Honor 1961
63 Belle Prater's Boy by Ruth White Newbery Honor 1997
64 The Sugar Queen by Sarah Addison Allen
65 Mrs. Somebody Somebody by Tracy Winn
66 Our Only May Amelia by Jennifer Holm Newbery Honor 2000
67 Land of Milk and Honey by William Taylor
68 Kingdom Keepers: Disney After Dark by Ridley Pearson
69 Abc Bunny by Wanda Gag Newbery Honor 1934 An early Newbery that lacked depth.
70 An Acquaintance with Darkness by Ann Rinaldi
71 An American Plague: The True and Terrifying Story of the Yellow Fever Epidemic of 1793 by Jim Murphy Newbery Honor 2004
72 26 Fairmount Avenue by Tomie dePaola Newbery Honor 2000
73 Dead Until Dark Southern Vampire Mysteries by Charlaine Harris
74 The Staircase by Ann Rinaldi
75 Pre-Raphaelite Women: Images of Femininity by Jan Marsh
76 Being Dead by Jim Crace
13Smiler69
Tee hee, I see your reading lists keep getting interrupted, so why not jump right in?
When I saw you'd started a new thread, my heart jumped and I thought for a moment you'd created on in the 2012 group (which as far as I know doesn't exist yet?!)
Big hug to you, you wonderful woman. xox
When I saw you'd started a new thread, my heart jumped and I thought for a moment you'd created on in the 2012 group (which as far as I know doesn't exist yet?!)
Big hug to you, you wonderful woman. xox
17msf59
Morning Linda- I hope you had a wonderful Christmas! I know you are a big fan of YA, so if you haven't read War Horse, give it a try. Nice, entertaining read.
18-Cee-
Hi Linda!
Starred this thread for sure... Will be pondering your 2011 list - not that I need more recs! But, I'm afraid I might miss something great if I don't. I'm an insignificant speck in this universe, but I want it ALL! ;-)
Hope you are feeling better. Waves and hugs!
Starred this thread for sure... Will be pondering your 2011 list - not that I need more recs! But, I'm afraid I might miss something great if I don't. I'm an insignificant speck in this universe, but I want it ALL! ;-)
Hope you are feeling better. Waves and hugs!
19FAMeulstee
hi Linda
found your new thread, hoping you feel better
hugs to you!
found your new thread, hoping you feel better
hugs to you!
22tapestry100
(((((hugs from me too!!))))))))
Hope you had a wonderful, restful holiday.
Hope you had a wonderful, restful holiday.
23Whisper1
BOOKS READ IN JUNE 2011
BOOK #
77 Stones in Water by Donna Jo Napoli
78 Amelia's War by Ann Rinaldi
79 The Transformation of Bartholomew Fortuno: A Novel by Ellen Bryson
80 Jane Morris: The Pre-Raphaelite Model of Beauty by Debray N. Mancoff
81 Penny From Heaven by Jennifer L. Holm 2007 Newbery Honor book
82 Black Radishes u Susan Lynn Meyer
83 Witches of Worm by Zilpha Keatley Snyder 1973 Newbery Honor book
84 William Morris - Artist - Craftsman - Pioneer
85 After Life by Rhian Ellis
86 Living Dead in Dallas by Charlaine Harris
BOOK #
77 Stones in Water by Donna Jo Napoli
78 Amelia's War by Ann Rinaldi
79 The Transformation of Bartholomew Fortuno: A Novel by Ellen Bryson
80 Jane Morris: The Pre-Raphaelite Model of Beauty by Debray N. Mancoff
81 Penny From Heaven by Jennifer L. Holm 2007 Newbery Honor book
82 Black Radishes u Susan Lynn Meyer
83 Witches of Worm by Zilpha Keatley Snyder 1973 Newbery Honor book
84 William Morris - Artist - Craftsman - Pioneer
85 After Life by Rhian Ellis
86 Living Dead in Dallas by Charlaine Harris
24Whisper1
BOOKS READ IN JULY 2011
87 Farmer Boy by Laura Ingalls Wilder
88 Abel's Island by William Steig 1977 Newbery Honor book
89 Bud Not Buddy by Christopher Paul Curtis 2000 Newbery Medal book, and one of my top favorites for 2011
90 Mountain Born by Elizabeth Yates 1944 Newbery Honor book
91 Heaven is For Real by Todd Burpo
92 The Upstairs Room by Johanna Reiss 1973 Newbery Honor book
93 After The Rain by Norman Fox Mazer1988 Newbery Honor book
94 My Side of the Mountain by Jean Craighead George1960 Newbery Honor book
95 The Slave Dancer by Paula Fox 1974 Newbery Medal book
96 Grave Secrets: Leading Forensic Expert Reveals Startling Truth by Cyril H. Wecht
97 What Hearts by Bruce Brooks 1993 Newbery Honor book
98 The Loner by Ester Weir 1964 Newbery Honor book
99 Bless This Mouse by Lois Lowry
100 Readings on to Kill a Mockingbird Greenhaven Press Literary Companion to American Literature by Terry O'Neill
101 Okay For Now by Gary D. Schmidt Top favorite of 2011
BOOKS READ IN AUGUST 2011
102 The Sledding Hill by Chris Crutcher
103 The Redheaded Princess by Ann Rinaldi
104 The Journey Back by Johanna Reiss
105 Alchemy and Meggy Swann by Karen Cushman
106 Cemetery of Angels by Noel Hynd
107 Bird in A Box by Andrea Pinkney One of top ten favorites
2011
108 Little House in The Big Woods by Laura Ingalls Wilder
109 The Prince of Frogtown by Rick Bragg One of top reads in
2011
110 The Linden Tree by Eleanor Mathews
111 A Good Hard Look by Ann Napolitano One of top reads in
2011
112 Circus in Winter by Cathy Day
113 The Liberation of Gabriel King by K.L. Going
87 Farmer Boy by Laura Ingalls Wilder
88 Abel's Island by William Steig 1977 Newbery Honor book
89 Bud Not Buddy by Christopher Paul Curtis 2000 Newbery Medal book, and one of my top favorites for 2011
90 Mountain Born by Elizabeth Yates 1944 Newbery Honor book
91 Heaven is For Real by Todd Burpo
92 The Upstairs Room by Johanna Reiss 1973 Newbery Honor book
93 After The Rain by Norman Fox Mazer1988 Newbery Honor book
94 My Side of the Mountain by Jean Craighead George1960 Newbery Honor book
95 The Slave Dancer by Paula Fox 1974 Newbery Medal book
96 Grave Secrets: Leading Forensic Expert Reveals Startling Truth by Cyril H. Wecht
97 What Hearts by Bruce Brooks 1993 Newbery Honor book
98 The Loner by Ester Weir 1964 Newbery Honor book
99 Bless This Mouse by Lois Lowry
100 Readings on to Kill a Mockingbird Greenhaven Press Literary Companion to American Literature by Terry O'Neill
101 Okay For Now by Gary D. Schmidt Top favorite of 2011
BOOKS READ IN AUGUST 2011
102 The Sledding Hill by Chris Crutcher
103 The Redheaded Princess by Ann Rinaldi
104 The Journey Back by Johanna Reiss
105 Alchemy and Meggy Swann by Karen Cushman
106 Cemetery of Angels by Noel Hynd
107 Bird in A Box by Andrea Pinkney One of top ten favorites
2011
108 Little House in The Big Woods by Laura Ingalls Wilder
109 The Prince of Frogtown by Rick Bragg One of top reads in
2011
110 The Linden Tree by Eleanor Mathews
111 A Good Hard Look by Ann Napolitano One of top reads in
2011
112 Circus in Winter by Cathy Day
113 The Liberation of Gabriel King by K.L. Going
25Whisper1
BOOKS READ IN SEPTEMBER 2011
114 Museum of the Missing by Simon Houpt One of my top reads in 2011
115 Rembrandt by Michael Bockemuhl
116 The Gravedigger's Cottage by Chris Lynch
117 Beating Heart by A.M. Jenkins
118 Who's Haunting the White House?: The President's Mansion and the Ghosts Who Live There by Jeff Belanger
119 When The Circus Came to Town by Polly Horvath
120 Miss Spitfire: Reaching Helen Keller by Sarah Miller
121 The Same Stuff As Stars by Katherine Paterson
122 Bowery Girl by Kim Taylor
123 Friedrich by Hans Peter Richter
124 Wings Over Delft by Audrey Flegg
125 Black Water by Rachel Anderson
BOOKS READ IN OCTOBER 2011
126 The Art Detective by Philip Mould
127 Rival To The Queen by Carolly Erickson
128 Her Mother's Daughter: A Novel of Mary Tudor by Julianne Lee
129 Locomotion by Jacqueline Woodson
130 Just Juice by Karen Hesse
131 Wish on a Unicorn by Karen Hesse
132 The Great Gilly Hopkins by Katherine Paterson 1979 Newbery Honor book
133 Parrot in the Oven: Mi vida by Victor Martinez
134 Masterpieces of American Painting by Leonard Everett Fisher
135 I am Rembrandt's Daughter by Lynn Cullen
136 Rules by Cynthia Lord 2007 Newbery Honor book One of my top reads of 2011
137 Hush by Jacqueline Woodson
138 Coming on Home by Jacqueline Woodson
139 The Hundred Penny Box by Sharon Bell Mathis 1976 Newbery Honor book, and one of my top reads of 2011
114 Museum of the Missing by Simon Houpt One of my top reads in 2011
115 Rembrandt by Michael Bockemuhl
116 The Gravedigger's Cottage by Chris Lynch
117 Beating Heart by A.M. Jenkins
118 Who's Haunting the White House?: The President's Mansion and the Ghosts Who Live There by Jeff Belanger
119 When The Circus Came to Town by Polly Horvath
120 Miss Spitfire: Reaching Helen Keller by Sarah Miller
121 The Same Stuff As Stars by Katherine Paterson
122 Bowery Girl by Kim Taylor
123 Friedrich by Hans Peter Richter
124 Wings Over Delft by Audrey Flegg
125 Black Water by Rachel Anderson
BOOKS READ IN OCTOBER 2011
126 The Art Detective by Philip Mould
127 Rival To The Queen by Carolly Erickson
128 Her Mother's Daughter: A Novel of Mary Tudor by Julianne Lee
129 Locomotion by Jacqueline Woodson
130 Just Juice by Karen Hesse
131 Wish on a Unicorn by Karen Hesse
132 The Great Gilly Hopkins by Katherine Paterson 1979 Newbery Honor book
133 Parrot in the Oven: Mi vida by Victor Martinez
134 Masterpieces of American Painting by Leonard Everett Fisher
135 I am Rembrandt's Daughter by Lynn Cullen
136 Rules by Cynthia Lord 2007 Newbery Honor book One of my top reads of 2011
137 Hush by Jacqueline Woodson
138 Coming on Home by Jacqueline Woodson
139 The Hundred Penny Box by Sharon Bell Mathis 1976 Newbery Honor book, and one of my top reads of 2011
26Whisper1
BOOKS READ IN NOVEMBER 2011
140 City of Thieves by David Benioff
141 Keeper of the Doves by Betsy Byars
142 Charming Billy by Alice McDermott
143 We The Animals by Justin Torres
144 Before I Die by Jenny Downham
145 Gathering of Days by Joan Blos 1980 Newbery Medal
146 A Fine White Dust by Cynthia Rylant1987 Newbery Honor
147 The Bears on Hemlock Mountain by Alice Dalgliesh ,b>1952 Newbery Honor
148 Somewhere in the Darkness by Walter Dean Myers
149 The Chronicles of Harris Burdick by Chris Van Allsburg
BOOKS READ IN DECEMBER 2011
150 Amanda Miranda by Richard Peck
152 The Bad Beginning by Lemony Snicket
153 Maizon at Blue Hill by Jacqueline Woodson
154 Mannheim Steamroller Christmas: A Night Like No Other by Chip Davis
155 Lena by Jacqueline Woodson
156 Worlds Afire by Paul B. Janeczko
157 Katie's Angel: Forever Angels by Suzanne Weyn
158 After Tupac and D Foster by Jacqueline Woodson 2009 Newbery Honor book
159 The Bluest Eye by Toni Morrison
160 Annie and the Old One by Miska Miles 1972 Newbery Honor
140 City of Thieves by David Benioff
141 Keeper of the Doves by Betsy Byars
142 Charming Billy by Alice McDermott
143 We The Animals by Justin Torres
144 Before I Die by Jenny Downham
145 Gathering of Days by Joan Blos 1980 Newbery Medal
146 A Fine White Dust by Cynthia Rylant1987 Newbery Honor
147 The Bears on Hemlock Mountain by Alice Dalgliesh ,b>1952 Newbery Honor
148 Somewhere in the Darkness by Walter Dean Myers
149 The Chronicles of Harris Burdick by Chris Van Allsburg
BOOKS READ IN DECEMBER 2011
150 Amanda Miranda by Richard Peck
152 The Bad Beginning by Lemony Snicket
153 Maizon at Blue Hill by Jacqueline Woodson
154 Mannheim Steamroller Christmas: A Night Like No Other by Chip Davis
155 Lena by Jacqueline Woodson
156 Worlds Afire by Paul B. Janeczko
157 Katie's Angel: Forever Angels by Suzanne Weyn
158 After Tupac and D Foster by Jacqueline Woodson 2009 Newbery Honor book
159 The Bluest Eye by Toni Morrison
160 Annie and the Old One by Miska Miles 1972 Newbery Honor
28Carmenere
Yowzaa! What a terrific year of reading, Linda!!
Hope your Christmas was wonderful and as the year closes out I just want to say thanks for always offering a kind word when it's needed most. You're certainly one of a kind!
Hope your Christmas was wonderful and as the year closes out I just want to say thanks for always offering a kind word when it's needed most. You're certainly one of a kind!
30sandykaypax
I enjoyed reading your threads so much this year. Can't wait to see what you will be reading in 2012!
Sandy K
Sandy K
31glassreader
What a great list, Linda! I always add so many wonderful books to my TBR pile from your thread. Can't wait for the new year to keep adding.. :)
32countrylife
Hope your had a lovely, pain-free Christ-mas, Linda. I'm looking forward to following your 2012 reviews from the new group. I always find so much to add to my wish list, its just dangerous to open your thread!
34Deern
I am late for Christmas, but in time to wish you all the best for the remaining holidays and for the New Year. I hope the acupuncture/ acupressure therapies will continue to work and finally get you all pain-free.
35labwriter
Linda, I just wanted to stop by and add my good wishes for a wondeful new year. All the best to you.
Becky
Becky
36Donna828
You've had a wonderful year of reading, Linda. Thank you for sharing your book thoughts with us over the past year despite the health problems you've had. Wishing you a Happy New Year full of good health and good reading!
37tymfos
I just want to wish you a Happy New Year, Linda, and sincere hopes for good health and effective pain relief in the year ahead.
39Smiler69
Hi Linda!
I want to wish you a wonderful and Happy New Year filled with great reading and good times!
I'll be seeing you in our new group!
xox Ilana
41ronincats
Making my final tour of the 2011 threads, before going to my own and posting yearly statistics and a Happy New Year to all, before creating my 2012 thread. Guess what I'll be doing tomorrow? Do you know that Richard already has over 100 messages over there?
I've loved reading your thread this year, Linda, and look forward to 2012.
I've loved reading your thread this year, Linda, and look forward to 2012.
43KiwiNyx
Happy New Year Linda! I hope your holidays have been fantastic and full of great memories and I look forward to catching up with you in the new 2012 group.
44gennyt
Hello Linda - what a wonderful reading year you've had. This is wishing you an equally good, if not better year book-wise in 2012 and definitely a better year health-wise!
47laytonwoman3rd
Is this your current thread?? Or have I lost you?
Oh, gosh...I DID lose you; found you now, but I'm so far behind! I hate when that happens.
Oh, gosh...I DID lose you; found you now, but I'm so far behind! I hate when that happens.
49laytonwoman3rd
Linda's current thread is here, for those, like me, who missed the transition.