TIME The 10 Best Nonfiction Books of year
DiskuteraThe Prizes
Bara medlemmar i LibraryThing kan skriva.
1bergs47
10. How Democracies Die, Steven Levitsky and Daniel Ziblatt
9. Ninth Street Women, Mary Gabriel
8. All You Can Ever Know, Nicole Chung
7. Frederick Douglass, David W. Blight
6. These Truths, Jill Lepore
5. How to Write an Autobiographical Novel, Alexander Chee
4. The Order of Time, Carlo Rovelli
3. Educated, Tara Westover
2. Barracoon, Zora Neale Hurston
1. Bad Blood: Secrets and Lies in a Silicon Valley Startup, John Carreyrou
9. Ninth Street Women, Mary Gabriel
8. All You Can Ever Know, Nicole Chung
7. Frederick Douglass, David W. Blight
6. These Truths, Jill Lepore
5. How to Write an Autobiographical Novel, Alexander Chee
4. The Order of Time, Carlo Rovelli
3. Educated, Tara Westover
2. Barracoon, Zora Neale Hurston
1. Bad Blood: Secrets and Lies in a Silicon Valley Startup, John Carreyrou
2bergs47
The 10 Best Nonfiction Books of 2020
10. Just Us, Claudia Rankine
9. Hitler: Downfall, Volker Ullrich
8. Having and Being Had, Eula Biss
7. The Undocumented Americans, Karla Cornejo Villavicencio
6. Vesper Flights, Helen Macdonald
5. The Dead Are Arising, Les Payne and Tamara Payne
4. Memorial Drive, Natasha Trethewey
3. The Dragons, the Giant, the Women, Wayétu Moore
2. Minor Feelings, Cathy Park Hong
1. Caste, Isabel Wilkerson
10. Just Us, Claudia Rankine
9. Hitler: Downfall, Volker Ullrich
8. Having and Being Had, Eula Biss
7. The Undocumented Americans, Karla Cornejo Villavicencio
6. Vesper Flights, Helen Macdonald
5. The Dead Are Arising, Les Payne and Tamara Payne
4. Memorial Drive, Natasha Trethewey
3. The Dragons, the Giant, the Women, Wayétu Moore
2. Minor Feelings, Cathy Park Hong
1. Caste, Isabel Wilkerson
3bergs47
The 10 Best Nonfiction Books of 2021
1. A Little Devil in America, Hanif Abdurraqib
2. Crying in H Mart, Michelle Zauner
3. Invisible Child, Andrea Elliott
4. How the Word Is Passed, Clint Smith
5. Aftershocks, Nadia Owusu
6. Empire of Pain, Patrick Radden Keefe
7. A Swim in a Pond in the Rain, George Saunders
8. The Copenhagen Trilogy, Tove Ditlevsen
9. Finding the Mother Tree, Suzanne Simard
10. The Kissing Bug, Daisy Hernández
1. A Little Devil in America, Hanif Abdurraqib
2. Crying in H Mart, Michelle Zauner
3. Invisible Child, Andrea Elliott
4. How the Word Is Passed, Clint Smith
5. Aftershocks, Nadia Owusu
6. Empire of Pain, Patrick Radden Keefe
7. A Swim in a Pond in the Rain, George Saunders
8. The Copenhagen Trilogy, Tove Ditlevsen
9. Finding the Mother Tree, Suzanne Simard
10. The Kissing Bug, Daisy Hernández