1dara85
1. Alibi Man by Tami Hoag--OCT
2. The Fifth Witness by Michael Connelly--JAN
3. Chicago Death Trap:The Iroquois Theater Fire of 1903 by Nate Brandt
4. The House at Riverton by Kate Morton--APR
5. High on Arrival by McKinzie Phillips--MAY
6. When We Were Sisters by Emilie Richards--MAR
7. Violent Crimes by Philip Margolin (no)
8. No One Needs to Know by Kevin O'Brien--JUL
9. You Don't Know Me by Nancy Bush--MAY
10. One Kick by Chelsea Cain
11. Green River Running Red by Ann Rule-- NOV
12. To Darkness and to Death by Julia Spencer-Fleming--NOV
13. The Silent Cradle by Margaret Cuthbert
14. Torn by Chris Jordan (no)
15. The Seventh Commandment by Lawrence Sanders
16. Rotations by Robert Marion--AUG
17. Skywriting by Jane Pauley--SEP
18. Don't You Cry by Mary Kubica--MAR
19. Last Known Victim by Erica Spindler--MAR
20. Silent Girl by Tess Gerritsen--OCT
21. Sanctuary by Faye Kellerman--SEP
22. Wintergirls by Laurie Halse Anderson--OCT
23. Look Me in the Eye: My Life with Aspergers by John Elder Robison--OCT
24. Picking Cotton by Jennifer Cannino-Thompson--AUG
2. The Fifth Witness by Michael Connelly--JAN
3. Chicago Death Trap:The Iroquois Theater Fire of 1903 by Nate Brandt
4. The House at Riverton by Kate Morton--APR
5. High on Arrival by McKinzie Phillips--MAY
6. When We Were Sisters by Emilie Richards--MAR
7. Violent Crimes by Philip Margolin (no)
8. No One Needs to Know by Kevin O'Brien--JUL
9. You Don't Know Me by Nancy Bush--MAY
10. One Kick by Chelsea Cain
11. Green River Running Red by Ann Rule-- NOV
12. To Darkness and to Death by Julia Spencer-Fleming--NOV
13. The Silent Cradle by Margaret Cuthbert
14. Torn by Chris Jordan (no)
15. The Seventh Commandment by Lawrence Sanders
16. Rotations by Robert Marion--AUG
17. Skywriting by Jane Pauley--SEP
18. Don't You Cry by Mary Kubica--MAR
19. Last Known Victim by Erica Spindler--MAR
20. Silent Girl by Tess Gerritsen--OCT
21. Sanctuary by Faye Kellerman--SEP
22. Wintergirls by Laurie Halse Anderson--OCT
23. Look Me in the Eye: My Life with Aspergers by John Elder Robison--OCT
24. Picking Cotton by Jennifer Cannino-Thompson--AUG
2misscleasia
>1 dara85: Enjoy reading! :)
3LittleTaiko
I love Julia Spencer Fleming’s books. Happy reading!!
5dara85
2. When We Were Sisters by Emilie Richards
This started off slow. Once it got going it was really good. Some twists at the end I did not expect.
This started off slow. Once it got going it was really good. Some twists at the end I did not expect.
6dara85
3. Last Known Victim by Erica Spindler
Another good one by Spindler. The killer was someone I did not expect. Spindler is one of my favorite authors.
Another good one by Spindler. The killer was someone I did not expect. Spindler is one of my favorite authors.
8dara85
5. The House at Riverton by Kate Morton
This was her first book and it was not as compelling as her later books. (See my review)
This was her first book and it was not as compelling as her later books. (See my review)
9dara85
6. High on Arrival by Mackenzie Phillips
I don't know if a book has affected me as much as this did. What a sad life! I am so glad she finally got sober.
I don't know if a book has affected me as much as this did. What a sad life! I am so glad she finally got sober.
12dara85
10. Rotations: The 12 Months of Intern Life by Robert Marion
This was written in the 90's and medicine has advanced since then. The scenarios are very interesting knowing that they really happened.
This was written in the 90's and medicine has advanced since then. The scenarios are very interesting knowing that they really happened.
13dara85
11. Picking Cotton: Our Memoir of Injustice and Redemption by Jennifer Thompson-Cannino
I really loved this book. It wonderful to see how their relationship evolved after Ronald was set free.
I really loved this book. It wonderful to see how their relationship evolved after Ronald was set free.
14dara85
12. Skywriting by Jane Pauley
I always liked Jane Pauley. It was fun to get a peek into her life. It seems to me that things came easy to her and she never had to fight to get a job etc.
I always liked Jane Pauley. It was fun to get a peek into her life. It seems to me that things came easy to her and she never had to fight to get a job etc.
15Cecrow
>14 dara85:, whoops, seems you accidentally linked to John Lennon.
16dara85
>15 Cecrow: Thank you. I fixed it.
17dara85
13. Silent Girl by Tess Gerritsen
I saw where a number of people raved about this book. I thought it was so-so. The last 50 pages had me reading quickly, to find out how the book ended.
I saw where a number of people raved about this book. I thought it was so-so. The last 50 pages had me reading quickly, to find out how the book ended.
18dara85
14. Wintergirls by Laurie Halse Anderson
I have had this on my list for I bet, close to 10 years. Anderson is such a good author. The book is so realistic. This my third book by her and I enjoyed them all.
I have had this on my list for I bet, close to 10 years. Anderson is such a good author. The book is so realistic. This my third book by her and I enjoyed them all.
21dara85
17. To Darkness and to Death by Julia Spencer-Fleming
Another edition of Russ and Clare. Their romance is heating up.
Another edition of Russ and Clare. Their romance is heating up.