Denna diskussion är för närvarande "vilande"—det sista inlägget är mer än 90 dagar gammalt. Du kan återstarta det genom att svara på inlägget.
1MissDotty
My categories are as following:
1) Books from my TBR mountain (been on the shelves for more than a year)
2) Children's books (for my job)
3) Challenge books (books for challenges I am taking part in)
4) Reading around the world (a way to broaden my reading horizons)
5) Non-fiction
6) Crime, Thriller and Mystery
7) Classics
8) Recommendations (Books recommended to me online and from friends)
9) Youthful books (9 books younger than me)
1) Books from my TBR mountain (been on the shelves for more than a year)
2) Children's books (for my job)
3) Challenge books (books for challenges I am taking part in)
4) Reading around the world (a way to broaden my reading horizons)
5) Non-fiction
6) Crime, Thriller and Mystery
7) Classics
8) Recommendations (Books recommended to me online and from friends)
9) Youthful books (9 books younger than me)
2MissDotty
1) Books from my TBR mountain (been on the shelves for more than a year)
1) The Island by Victoria Hislop
1) The Island by Victoria Hislop
3MissDotty
2) Children's books (for my job)
1. The Garden of Empress Cassia by Gabriella Wang
2. Coraline by Neil Gaiman.
3. Skulduggery Pleasant: The Faceless Ones by Derek Landy
4. Ghostwriter by Julia Jarman
1. The Garden of Empress Cassia by Gabriella Wang
2. Coraline by Neil Gaiman.
3. Skulduggery Pleasant: The Faceless Ones by Derek Landy
4. Ghostwriter by Julia Jarman
5MissDotty
4) Reading around the world (a way to broaden my reading horizons)
1) The House of the Spirits by Isabel Allende
2) The Camel Bookmobile by Masha Hamilton
1) The House of the Spirits by Isabel Allende
2) The Camel Bookmobile by Masha Hamilton
6MissDotty
5) Non-fiction
1) I Can Make You Thin by Paul McKenna
2) How Green Are My Wellies? by Anna Shepard
3) Dewey by Vicki Myron
1) I Can Make You Thin by Paul McKenna
2) How Green Are My Wellies? by Anna Shepard
3) Dewey by Vicki Myron
7MissDotty
6) Crime, Thriller and Mystery
1. Agatha Raisin and the Vicious Vet by M.C. Beaton
2. Vanish by Tess Gerritsen
3. Keeping the Dead by Tess Gerritsen
4. Too Close to Home by Linwood Barclay
5. Agatha Raisin and the Potted Gardener by M.C. Beaton
6. Agatha Raisin and the Walkers of Dembley by M.C. Beaton
7. Agatha Raisin and the Murderous Marriage by M.C Beaton
1. Agatha Raisin and the Vicious Vet by M.C. Beaton
2. Vanish by Tess Gerritsen
3. Keeping the Dead by Tess Gerritsen
4. Too Close to Home by Linwood Barclay
5. Agatha Raisin and the Potted Gardener by M.C. Beaton
6. Agatha Raisin and the Walkers of Dembley by M.C. Beaton
7. Agatha Raisin and the Murderous Marriage by M.C Beaton
9MissDotty
8) Recommendations (Books recommended to me online and from friends)
1) Dreams from my Father by Barack Obama
2) The Chrysalids) by John Wyndham
1) Dreams from my Father by Barack Obama
2) The Chrysalids) by John Wyndham
10MissDotty
9) Youthful books (9 books younger than me)
1) Things I want my Daughters to Know by Elizabeth Noble
2) How to Talk to a Widower by Jonathan Tropper.
1) Things I want my Daughters to Know by Elizabeth Noble
2) How to Talk to a Widower by Jonathan Tropper.
11theeclecticreview
>7 MissDotty: Hi, The_Library_Nook. I'm a bigtime thriller reader and one that I just finished and recommend is called Silent Run by Barbara Freethy.
13MissDotty
Yay and the challenge has started! I am reading Things I want my Daughters to Know by Elizabeth Noble.
17MissDotty
Now finished I Can Make You Thin by Paul McKenna
18LA12Hernandez
I loved that book and have lost 20 pounds.
20MissDotty
Now finished the children's book The Garden of Empress Cassia by Gabriella Wang.
21MissDotty
Now finished Coraline by Neil Gaiman.
22MissDotty
Now finished Keeping the Dead by Tess Gerritsen
23MissDotty
Finished Dreams from my Father by Barack Obama
24MissDotty
Finished The House of the Spirits by Isabel Allende today.
25MissDotty
Have finished How to Talk to Widower by Jonathan Tropper
26MissDotty
Have finished The Island by Victoria Hislop
27MissDotty
Finished Too Close to Home by Linwood Barclay
28MissDotty
Oops have not updated this for a month. I have completed
Agatha Raisin and the Potted Gardener by M.C. Beaton
Agatha Raisin and the Walkers of Dembley by M.C. Beaton
How Green Are My Wellies? by Anna Shepard
plus am half way through about five other books!
Agatha Raisin and the Potted Gardener by M.C. Beaton
Agatha Raisin and the Walkers of Dembley by M.C. Beaton
How Green Are My Wellies? by Anna Shepard
plus am half way through about five other books!
29MissDotty
I have finished Agatha Raisin and the Murderous Marriage by M.C Beaton. Now going to take a break from Agatha!
35cmbohn
I loved Skulduggery Pleasant. Is that the first book? I've only read the first one - I didn't know there were more.