1bumblesby
Only 38 in 2023. Well, now there's 2024 to try again for 50!
1. The Book That Wouldn't Burn by Mark Lawrence 560pp (hardcover)
2. West Of Here by Jonathan Evison 486pp (hardcover)
3. The Hundred Thousand Kingdoms by N.K. Jemisin 417pp (ebook)
4. Bright Center Of Heaven by William Maxwell 167pp (bindup hardcover)
5. The Thursday Murder Club by Richard Osman 381pp (hardcover)
6. Keys To The Demon Prison by Brandon Mull 593pp (ebook)
7. Framed! by James Ponti 305pp (ebook)
8. They Came Like Swallows by William Maxwell 118pp (bindup hardcover)
9. The Folded Leaf by William Maxwell 226pp (bindup hardcover)
10. Cajun Fried Felony by Jana DeLeon 302pp (ebook)
11. Sophie's World by Jostein Gaarder 403pp (softcover)
12. The Midnight LIbrary by Matt Haig 304pp (hardcover)
1. The Book That Wouldn't Burn by Mark Lawrence 560pp (hardcover)
2. West Of Here by Jonathan Evison 486pp (hardcover)
3. The Hundred Thousand Kingdoms by N.K. Jemisin 417pp (ebook)
4. Bright Center Of Heaven by William Maxwell 167pp (bindup hardcover)
5. The Thursday Murder Club by Richard Osman 381pp (hardcover)
6. Keys To The Demon Prison by Brandon Mull 593pp (ebook)
7. Framed! by James Ponti 305pp (ebook)
8. They Came Like Swallows by William Maxwell 118pp (bindup hardcover)
9. The Folded Leaf by William Maxwell 226pp (bindup hardcover)
10. Cajun Fried Felony by Jana DeLeon 302pp (ebook)
11. Sophie's World by Jostein Gaarder 403pp (softcover)
12. The Midnight LIbrary by Matt Haig 304pp (hardcover)
6rocketjk
>4 bumblesby: Did you enjoy West of Here? I read it several years back and thought it was quite good.
7bumblesby
>6 rocketjk: The reviews have been mixed, but I enjoyed it. This is the first book I have read by Evison, and I want to read more of his work.